Student Diversity of Federal Pell Grant Recipients

Academic Year Student Diversity of Federal Pell Grant Recipients

By Gender
 Full-Time Pell Recipients AY 2020All Students RY 19-20
 N%N%
Total Students6827100.029,262100.0
 N%N%
Female4,41164.616,38856.0
Male236134.612,32042.1
Unknown55.85541.9
By Ethnicity
 N%N%
African-American1,60123.54,64415.9
Other Races2043.01,2684.3
Caucasian2,17731.912,86043.9
Hispanic/Latino2,41035.38,74229.9
Two or More Races3154.610173.5
Unknown1201.87312.5

Contact