Student Diversity of Federal Pell Grant Recipients

Academic Year Student Diversity of Federal Pell Grant Recipients

By Gender
 Full-Time Pell Recipients AY 2021All Students RY 20-21
 N%N%
Total Students5,826100.025,837100.0
 N%N%
Female3,83665.814,91957.7
Male1,94833.410,47240.5
Unknown42.74461.7
By Ethnicity
 N%N%
African-American1,29822.34,03115.6
Other Races1783.11,0974.2
Caucasian1,82631.311,17443.2
Hispanic/Latino2,155377,97330.9
Two or More Races2854.49373.6
Unknown1111.96252.4

Contact