2013 Curriculum Committee Members

Susan Aten
Professor, Adult High School
407.708.2533
Christy Graves
Professor/Program Manager, Construction
407.971.5170

Coordinator, Curriculum and Technology
Non-Voting, Ex-Officio
407.708.2124
Margaret Jenkins
Professor, Psychology
407.708.2615
Sonja Boles
Director, Enrollment Services and Registration
Non-Voting, Ex-Officio
407.708.2027
Jesse Kamm
Professor, Architecture and Construction Management
407.708.2687
Frank Bonjione
Associate Dean, Center for Secondary Studies for Adults
407.708.2579
Hiram Malaret
Professor, Mathematics
407.708.2759
Christine Broeker
Director, Curriculum, Articulation and Academic Scheduling
Non-Voting, Ex-Officio
407.708.2396
Carlene McNeil
Student Administration Functional Specialist
Non-Voting, Ex-Officio
407.708.2683
Nicole Brown-Goldman
Student
Non-Voting, Ex-Officio
Hugh Moore
Associate Dean, Center for Business, Management & Entrepreneurship
407.708.2391
Monica Butler
Professor, History
407.708.2537
David Moradian
Professor, Business Administration
407.708.2729
Dianna Campbell
Professor, Music
407.708.2644
Ashley Navarro
Professor, Education
407.708.2357
John Delgado
Professor, Networking
407.708.2384
Joy Petrik
Coordinator, Financial Aid Compliance
Non-Voting, Ex-Officio
407.708.2547
Steven deZwart
Associate Dean, Humanities, History and Modern Languages
407.708.2059
Gordon Pleasants
Professor, Criminal Justice
Curriculum Committee Chair
407.708.2381
Susan Dooley
Professor/Program Manager, Medical Coding and Transcription
407.404.6051
Roger Portman
Interim Associate Dean, Physical Sciences
407.708.2026
Heather Edwards
Professor, Mathematics
407.708.2473
Holly Rodwick
Professor, Interior Design
407.708.4531
Karen Feldman
Professor, English
407.708.2370
Bianca Smith
Student Success Specialist
Non-Voting, Ex-Officio
407.708.2566
Pat Ferguson
Counselor, Academic Advising and Counseling
407.708.2149
Debra Socci
Professor, Biological Science
407.971.5077
Geoffrey Fortunato
Associate Vice President, Student Services
Non-Voting, Ex-Officio
407.708.2866
Daniel Suleski
Manager, Academic Scheduling
Non-Voting, Ex-Officio
407.708.2222
Bill Fowler
Manager, Training and Development     Non-Voting, Ex-Officio
407.708.2053
Linda Sutton
Associate Dean of Libraries
407.708.2114
Phyllis Gardner
Research Specialist
Non-Voting, Ex-Officio
407.708.2642
Lisa Valentino
Associate Vice-President for Academic Services
Non-Voting, Ex-Officio
407.708.2862
Sam Gaustad
Professor, Humanities
407.971.5053
Dianne Waller
Professor, Child Development
407.708.2550

 

Want more info? Contact us.

Seminole State College
100 Weldon Boulevard
Sanford, Florida 32773-6199
407.708.4722

Seminole State General Contact Information