Business Services Directory

Business Services
Lynn Powers, Associate Vice President 407.708.2138
Herman Miedema, Associate Director of Accounting 407.708.2358
Pam Delgado, Coordinator/Financial Systems Integration 407.708.2593
Laura Aitken, Administrative Assistant 407.708.2310
Office of Finance and Budget Fax 407.708.2256
Support Staff
Mary Lou Layeni, Clerk II 407.708.2876
Student Aide 407.708.4722, ext. 3267
Accounting Services
Sandi Lochner, Accounting Manager 407.708.2549
Accounts Receivable/Sales Tax
Christine Stickney, Accountant 407.708.2676
Cash Management
Candi Francis, Accountant 407.708.2736
Accounts Payable
Maureen Anderson, Supervisor 407.708.2666
Maria Bohorquez, Senior Accounting Clerk 407.708.2308
Mehalia Grant, Senior Accounting Clerk 407.708.2509
Travel Accounting
Nancy McGowan, Senior Accounting Clerk 407.708.2480
Asset Management, Restricted and Capital Funds
Mila Ecle, Accounting Manager 407.708.2119
Liuba Vasileva, Fixed Assets Accountant 407.708.2551
Tom Salter, Property Control Specialist 407.708.2749
Auxiliary Services  
Kendra Kokoska, Associate Director 407.708.2397
Sherry Baer, Specialist 407.708.2325
Vivian Luscuskie, Specialist 407.708.2325
Budget - Operating Funds
Naomi Pham, Budget Coordinator/Analyst 407.708.2119
Grants Accounting
Natvar Lal, Accountant 407.708.2309
Ana Garcia, Accountant 407.708.2349
Payroll Services
Nancy Harrison, Associate Director 407.708.2099
Yudeska Valentin, Coordinator 407.708.2513
Flip Bottomley, Senior HRMS Business Analyst 407.708.2539
Vacant, Time and Labor Analyst 407.708.2739
Michele Wells, Time and Labor Assistant 407.708.2541
Payroll Fax 407.708.2141
Printing and Copy Services  
Copy Services - Altamonte Springs 407.404.6029
Copy Services - Heathrow 407.708.4429
Copy Services - Oviedo 407.971.5028
Copy Center - Sanford/Lake Mary 407.708.2702
Printing Services - Sanford/Lake Mary 407.708.2188
Purchasing  
Gregory Long, Director 407.708.2174
Sarah Mei, Coordinator 407.708.2327
Eileen Giarratana, Assistant 407.708.2895
Receiving/Mail Services  
Altamonte Springs - Ron Krodel, Auxiliary Services Clerk 407.404.6029
Heathrow - Phil Ryan, Mail Receiving Service Clerk 407.708.4429
Oviedo - David Esworthy, Auxiliary Services Clerk 407.971.5028
Sanford/Lake Mary - Wayne Ambrose, Receiving Clerk 407.708.2663
Sanford/Lake Mary - Peggy Pinder, Mailroom Clerk 407.708.2662
Staff and Program Development
Sandi Lochner, Accounting Manager 407.708.2549
State Auditors
Auditors 407.708.2463
Student Accounting and Cashiering Services
Cashiering/Student Accounting (All Campuses) 407.708.2140
Third Party Tuition Authorizations/Florida Prepaid 407.708.2697
1098-T 407.708.2844
Fax 407.708.2850

Want more info? Contact us.